Jenilee Harrison (Actress) - Three's Company
 
Jenilee Harrison 1
Updated: 7/20/17

Name: Jenilee Harrison

Birth Name: Jenilee A. Harrison

Born: 12 June 1958, Northridge, California, USA

Claim To Fame: Jenilee Harrison is an American actress best known for her role as the replacement blonde roommate Cindy Snow on the hit sitcom Three's Company, between 1980 and 1982. She went on to play Jamie Ewing Barnes in Dallas from 1984 to 1986.

Family Life: She has been married to Bruce Oppenheim since 1993.

Info: She was a Rams cheerleader from 1978-1980.

Spokesperson for numerous infomercial products.

Former Miss San Fernando Valley, Miss Hollywood and Miss Los Angeles.

She had posed for Playboy magazine and appeared nude in a couple of feature films, but her wholesome All-American image prevailed over her racier outings.

Before landing the role of Cindy Snow on Three's Company (1976), Jenilee Harrison had been a Los Angeles Rams cheerleader, a Kellogg's Corn Flakes box model and Miss Young America.

Jenilee Harrison she was cast on the hit comedy Three's Company as Suzanne Somers replacement, since the producers balked at Somers request for a huge salary increase.

Jenilee Harrison 2
Trivia: Has the distinction of playing the only character on Dallas (1978) to be killed off twice. Jamie Ewing Barnes was killed off the first time in the last episode of the "Dream Season" when she was blown up in her brother's car. The second time came midway through the next season, when she was killed while rock climbing in Mexico. Though the second death didn't occur on camera.

She has never had children of her own, but enjoys being a stepmother to her husband's children with Cybill Shepherd.

Stepmother of twins Ariel Shepherd-Oppenheim and Zachariah Oppenheim.

She was very close to her mother and bought her a beach house on Malibu, California, with her earnings from Three's Company (1976). Her mother had shown to every taping of the show, showing her support.

She had never seen Three's Company (1976) until after she was cast. She said the reason she hadn't seen much television was because, growing up in California, her family always encouraged her to go play outside in the warm weather.

Her athletic prowess won her gold buckles in rodeos, and she also enjoys racing cars.

Where Are They Now: Jenilee Harrison has been out of the acting game since 2002, but she does show up at conventions, autograph sessions, and meets with fans. She spends her time investing and is a very successful businesswoman.

Jenilee Harrison 3
Write To Jenilee Harrison:
No Address Found.

Subscribe!










© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com