Jensen Daggett (Actress) - Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan
Jensen Daggett 1
Updated: 6/2/17

Name: Jensen Daggett

Birth Name: Jennifer Daggett

Born: June 24, 1969, Connecticut

Claim To Fame: She is known for Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan and Major League: Back to the Minors.

Family Life: She has a husband named Marc Chemla and they have two children.

Jensen Daggett 2
Info: After she turned 18, Daggett moved to Los Angeles to study at the Stella Adler Conservatory for Acting in Hollywood. Her first acting roles was in The Fabulous Baker Boys. She then played Rennie Wickham in Friday the 13th Part VIII: Jason Takes Manhattan.

Daggett also appeared on several television shows, including a stint as Nancy Taylor on Home Improvement and Charlie in The Single Guy. She left acting in 1999 to raise a family.

Trivia: Studied theater at Agoura High School in Agoura Hills, California.

Was a contestant on the game show, Scrabble (1984), as a teenager.

Where Are They Now: She last appeared on television as herself in an episode of the HGTV (Canada) show, Weekend Warriors, in which she remodeled her Connecticut home. Since then she has become a Green Home Builder and has built many homes featured in different magazines.

Jensen Daggett 3
Write To Jensen Daggett:
No address found.


© 2018 GopherCentral and