Michael Michele (Actress) - ER
 
Michael Michele 1
Updated: 3/8/17

Name: Michael Michele

Birth Name: Michael Michele Williams

Born: August 30, 1966, Evansville, Indiana

Claim To Fame: She is known for her roles as Dr. Cleo Finch on the medical drama ER and Det. Rene Sheppard on the police procedural Homicide: Life on the Street.

Family Life: She has a son J. Brandon, born December 21, 2004. The child's father is New York restaurateur and her ex-boyfriend Jimmy Rodriguez.

Michael Michele 2
Info: Michele has made a name for herself as Dr. Cleo Finch on the television series ER from 1999?2002 and her role as Det. Rene Sheppard on the final season of Homicide: Life on the Street.

She also had a starring role in the short-lived television series Kevin Hill and a recurring role in New York Undercover. Michele played the role of Veronica Porsche Ali in the 2001 film Ali.

Michael Michele 3
Trivia: Her father is white and her mother is African American.

Was named for her mother's best friend, Michael Ann.

Attended Howard Roosa Elementary School and Benjamin Bosse High School.

In 1989 she sued actor Eddie Murphy in a high-profile Hollywood lawsuit alleging she was fired from the movie Harlem Nights for rejecting his romantic advances.

In 2005, TV Guide ranked Michele # 36 on its "50 Sexiest Stars of All Time" list.

In 2012, she was named one of the "50 Hottest Biracial Women" by Complex Magazine.

Has appeared in music videos by R&B singers Freddie Jackson and Eric Gable.

Where Are They Now: Last year, Michele appeared on two CBS series, MacGyver and Blue Bloods, respectively.

Michael Michele 4
Write To Michael Michele:
Sorry no address found.





Subscribe!






© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com