Alex Vincent (Actor) - Child's Play
 
Alex Vincent 1
Updated: 8/19/16

Name: Alex Vincent

Birth Name: Alexander Vincent LoScialpo

Born: April 29, 1981, Newark, New Jersey

Claim To Fame: He is best known for his childhood role as Andy Barclay in the American films Child's Play (1988) and Child's Play 2 (1990).

Family Life: No info found.

Alex Vincent 2
Info: When he was just five years old, Vincent won the role of Andy Barclay in the iconic horror film, Child?s Play (1988). Two years later, he reprised the role for Child's Play 2. He acted in a few other films before taking a break to finish high school in New Jersey. His return to Hollywood didn't meet with much success, so he pursued a degree in Recording Arts instead.

Alex Vincent 3
Trivia: Graduated from Hackensack High School in 1999.

His favorite band is Nine Inch Nails.

Plays the keyboard and is the lead singer of his band, Perception.

In 2011, Vincent had a cameo role as the prank caller in British director Mark Noyce's comedy, On the Ropes. He appears in the 2013 horror film House Guest and makes a cameo in Curse of Chucky. Vincent also appears in Playing with Dolls: The Making of Curse of Chucky as himself.

He has been working as a sound engineer in the Tampa Bay area since 2008. He has also written four books of poetry, which can be purchased on his website:www.alexvincentonline.com.

Where Are They Now: Alex has been cast in 5 movies that are currently in either pre or post-production; which include Descending, Scavenger, The Dark Military, The N00bs, William Froste.

Alex Vincent 4
Write To Alex Vincent:
Sorry, no address found.

Official Website: www.alexvincentonline.com





Subscribe!






© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com