Angela Featherstone (Actress) - Friends, Seinfeld, The Wedding Singer
Angela Featherstone 1
Updated: 1/04/18

Name: Angela Featherstone

Birth Name: Angela Eileen Featherstone

Born: April 3, 1965, Hamilton, Ontario, Canada

Claim To Fame: She is best known for playing Chloe in Friends, the maid on Seinfeld, and the fiancee (Linda) who left Adam Sandler's character (Robbie) at the altar in The Wedding Singer.

Family Life: No info found.

Angela Featherstone 2
Info: Featherstone was born in Canada and got her start as a model. However, she chose to go into acting and became known for her ability to play a wide variety of characters on screen.

Trivia: Bleached her hair blonde for her role in "Cracker".

Angela Featherstone 3
Where Are They Now: Featherstone has certainly been busy! Recently, she played the role of Jame on the HBO series Girls.

Aside from acting, she has created sitcoms for Sony, DreamWorks and NBC television, and written nonfiction for Time, Jane, Flare, The Huffington Post, One45Everyday and DAME Magazine.

She is also writing a memoir - an excerpt from it was published in the 2014 edition of Gargoyle Magazine and nominated for the Pushcart Prize. She curated a gallery show called F*ck Pretty that features emerging female photographers.

She is an adjunct instructor in the UCLA 2015 Professional Producing Program and lectures on issues of PTSD, child abuse, and healing trauma.

Write To Angela Featherstone:
No address found.


© 2018 GopherCentral and