Erika Eleniak (Actress) - Baywatch
 
Erika Eleniak  1
Updated: 8/30/17

Name: Erika Eleniak

Birth Name: Erika Maya Eleniak

Born: September 29, 1969, Glendale, California, U.S.

Claim To Fame: She is best known for her role in Baywatch as Shauni McClain.

Family Life: She was married to Philip Goglia from 1998-1999. She has one child, a daughter named Indyanna, who was born in January 2006.

Erika Eleniak  2
Info: Eleniak first appeared in a Star Wars Underoos commercial when she was 10, and played the girl Elliott kisses in E.T.

In 1989, she joined the original cast of Baywatch and was on the show for two years. She has had roles in Under Siege, The Beverly Hillbillies, Chasers, A Pyromaniac's Love Story, and Bordello of Blood.

Erika has been teaching acting since 2012 with the Antonio Sabato Jr. Acting Academy, where she serves as Director and to children in recovery for substance abuse and behavioral issues as a form of therapy.

Erika Eleniak  3
Trivia: Playboy Playmate of the Month July 1989.

Ex-fiance, actor William McNamara, her co-star from Chasers (1994).

In 1993, she was engaged to Billy Warlock, her former co-star on Baywatch (1989).

Is of Ukrainian, Estonian and German descent.

Has four sisters and one brother.

Attended Robert Fulton Junior High in Van Nuys, Los Angeles and graduated from Van Nuys High School.

Has appeared on The Real Gilligan's Island (2004) with Angie Everhart, her co-star from Bordello of Blood (1996).

Was a participant on the fourth season of VH1's reality television series Celebrity Fit Club.

Where Are They Now: Eleniak had taken a break from acting after 2012, but has been in a pair of productions in 2017; see CREDITS. She will portray Marilyn Monroe in Marilyn Monroe Back?, which is currently in pre-production.

Erika Eleniak  4
Write To Erika Eleniak :
Erika Eleniak
c/o 20th Century Fox
10201 W. Pico Blvd.
Los Angeles, CA 90035





Subscribe!






© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com