Fiona Lewis (Actress) - Innerspace
 
Fiona Lewis 1
Updated: 4/15/2016

Name: Fiona Lewis

Birth Name: Fiona Marie Lewis

Born: September, 28 1946, Westcliff-on-Sea, Essex, England, UK

Claim To Fame: Known for Innerspace (1987), The Fearless Vampire Killers (1967) and The Fury (1978).

Family Life: She has been married to Art Linson since 1995. She was previously married to William Hayward (8 April 1978 - ?). Has two children, John Linson, Jennifer Linson, with husband Art Linson.

Info: This beautiful British actress has graced the screen in several horror/fantasy efforts like The Fearless Vampire Killers (1971), Dr. Phibes Rises Again (1973), and the TV-Movie Dracula (1973), in which she played the unfortunate Lucy. Later roles in films like Lisztomania (1978) have emphasized Lewis's quiet sensuality, while her parts in such films as Strange Invaders (1983) and Innerspace (1987) have tapped an engaging kinky streak. Whenever she's found the time, Fiona Lewis has dabbled in screenwriting, so far none of her works have been filmed.

Fiona Lewis 2
Trivia: In February 1967, she had an appearance in Playboy Magazine as part of the 13-page James Bond parody pictorial "The Girls of Casino Royale". Attended a convent school in England, which she ran away from at age 15 and spent the year "skiing." Star Sign: Libra In 1998, she wrote a personal history article for 'The New Yorker' entitled, Daring All.

Where Are They Now: Since her voice work on the British television series 'The Wotwots' it would appear that Lewis has retired from acting all together.

Write To Fiona Lewis:
No address available





Subscribe!






© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com