Hallie Eisenberg (Actress) - Paulie
 
Hallie Eisenberg 1
Updated: 2/07/18

Name: Hallie Eisenberg

Birth Name: Hallie Kate Eisenberg

Born: August 2, 1992, East Brunswick, New Jersey

Nickname: Howie

Claim To Fame: Known for being "The Pepsi Girl" in a series of Pepsi commericals as well as her roles in Paulie, Bicenntial Man and The Miracle Worker.

Family Life: Her parents are Amy, who worked as a clown at children's parties, and Barry Eisenberg, who ran a hospital and later became a college professor.

Hallie Eisenberg 2
Info: Eisenberg got her start as The Pepsi Girl in a series of Pepsi commercials in the late 1990s and early 2000s. Her film debut was in the 1998 children's film Paulie. She had supporting parts in 1999's The Insider and Bicentennial Man.

In 2000, Eisenberg starred as Helen Keller in a television remake of The Miracle Worker. Other roles include the television remake of The Goodbye Girl, the film How to Eat Fried Worms, and the independent feature film P.J.

Hallie Eisenberg 3
Trivia: Has two siblings: actor Jesse Eisenberg, star of The Social Network, and Kerri.

Was raised in a secular Jewish family that originated in Poland and Ukraine.

Has appeared several times on The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992).

Is a vegetarian.

Hallie Eisenberg 4
Where Are They Now: Eisenberg made her Broadway debut in Roundabout Theatre's production of Clare Boothe Luce's play The Women. Her most recent film role was as Ruth Gold in the 2010 crime drama Holy Rollers.

Write To Hallie Eisenberg:
Sorry, no address found.

Subscribe!








© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com