Jared Rushton (Actor) - Honey I Shrunk the Kids, Big
 
Jared Rushton 1
Updated: 3/29/17

Name: Jared Rushton

Birth Name: Jared Michael Rushton

Born: March 3, 1974, Provo, Utah

Claim To Fame: He is best known for his roles in Honey, I Shrunk the Kids, Big, and Overboard.

Family Life: Sorry, no info found.

Jared Rushton 2
Info: Rushton's career began at the age of 12 when he played Richie in an episode of Tales from the Darkside. He also appeared in the show Cagney & Lacey and in the television film Top Kids.

His first big film role was in 1987's Overboard as Kurt Russell's son Charlie Proffitt. In 1988, he starred as Tom Hanks' friend Billy in the movie Big. He was later chosen to play Ron Thompson in Honey, I Shrunk the Kids.

Jared Rushton 3
Trivia: His first acting job was as a rocker in a "Barbie and the Rockers" commercial.

Dyed his natural blonde hair red for the film Big.

Where Are They Now: Rushton left acting in 2000. He Sang and played the guitar in the independent band, "Withdrawal".

He played in currently plays guitar in the rock band Deal by Dusk.

Jared Rushton 4
Write To Jared Rushton:
Sorry, no address found.

Subscribe!








© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com