Kathy Kinney (Actress) - The Drew Carey Show
 
Updated: 7/8/16

Kathy Kinney 1
Name: Kathy Kinney

Birth Name: Kathryn Kinney

Born: November 3, 1954 Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA

Nickname: Mimi

Claim To Fame: Best known for her role of Mimi Bobeck on 'The Drew Carey Show'

Info: Kathy Kinney is an American actress and comedian. She gained considerable popularity in the late 1990s for playing Mimi Bobeck, the outrageously made-up, flamboyantly vulgar, and vindictive nemesis of Drew Carey on the sitcom 'The Drew Carey Show'.

She had been involved with television, feature films, and stage work for years.

Trivia: In the early 1980s she was a secretary at WCBS-TV in New York while she pursued her comedic acting/improvisation career.

Allergic to cheese

Release of her book, "Queen of Your Own Life: The Grown-up Women's Guide to Claiming Happiness and Getting the Life You Deserve" by Kathy and 'Cindy Ratzlaff'. [March 2010]

Best known by the public for her role as Mimi Bobeck on The Drew Carey Show (1995).

Best friends with Drew Carey.

Between 2009 and 2010, she reprised her role as Mimi Bobeck on 2 episodes of The Price Is Right (1972) with Drew Carey.

Kathy Kinney 2
Where Are They Now: Kathy Kinney is still one of the most recognized and popular character actresses working today.

She recently appeared on the ABC Family comedy series 'Baby Daddy'.

Write To Kathy Kinney:
Sorry, no address found.





Subscribe!






© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com