Lar Park-Lincoln (Actress) - Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood
 
Lar Park-Lincoln 1
Updated: 6/30/2017

Name: Lar Park-Lincoln

Birth Name: Laurie Jill Park

Born: 12 May 1961, Dallas, Texas, USA

Claim To Fame: Lar Park Lincoln is an American actress. She's best known for appearing on Knots Landing for several seasons as "Linda Fairgate", the daughter-in-law to "Karen Fairgate" (played by series star Michele Lee), and in the 1988 horror film Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood as Tina Shepard.

Family Life: Lincoln was married to Michael Martin Lincoln on December 5, 1981 and remained married until his death on December 4, 1995. She has two children and lives near Dallas, Texas.

Info: Made quite a career as an actress, QVC celebrity guest host, career coach, and speaker; now she's added author, director, and producer to her list of achievements.

Lar decided to return to her native state of Texas to raise her children. Since that move, she rapidly became Texas' most elite career coach for actors, models, pageantry.

With a script from her then-17 year-old, film-student nephew Austin, Lar executive produced "Static," a film about teen heroin abuse.

She co-directed and competed in the Dallas twenty-four hour film race with a serious piece about racial discrimination, "Black and White."

Her book, "Get Started Not Scammed, from Finance to Fame" was published in 2008.

Lar Park-Lincoln 2
Trivia: Once sold a products on the home shopping channel, aka QVC.

Lar has attended the "Friday the 13th" convention.

She bears an uncanny resemblance to actors Amy Smart and Paula Irvine [of Phantasm II (1988) fame] and usually gets mistaken for them, and vice versa.

As of July 2012, Lar is in remission for breast cancer having had a double mastectomy.

Running the Lar Park Lincoln Acting Studios in Dallas, TX.

Credits Michele Lee as her favorite acting mentor/best friends.

Where Are They Now: Lar Park-Lincoln is featured in two films currently in post-production, Expulsion and Sky Sharks.

Lar Park-Lincoln 3
Write To Lar Park-Lincoln:
No Address Found.

Official Website: www.larparklincoln.com/

Subscribe!










© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com