Maia Brewton (Actress) - Adventures in Babysitting
 
Maia Brewton 1
Updated: 8/16/17

Name: Maia Brewton

Birth Name: Maia Luisa Brewton

Born: September 30, 1977, Los Angeles, California

Claim To Fame: She is known for her roles in Back to the Future (1985), Adventures in Babysitting (1987) and Parker Lewis Can't Lose (1990).

Family Life: Has been married to producer Lara Spotts since 2008. They have twin sons, Rizzo and Calder.

Maia Brewton 2
Info: Brewton also starred in the movies Sky Trackers and A Family for Joe.

Her television credits include 21 Jump Street, Highway to Heaven, Trapper John, M.D., The Wonder Years, and the short-lived television series Lime Street.

Brewton has also acted in various theater productions.

Trivia: No trivia found.

Where Are They Now: Brewton attended Yale in the late '90s and currently works as an attorney.

She appeared in a 2015 episode of the TV series Odd Mom Out.

Maia Brewton 3
Write To Maia Brewton:
No address found.





Subscribe!






© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com