P.H. Moriarty (Actor) The Long Good Friday, Jaws 3-D
 
P.H. Moriarty 1
Updated: 1/4/2018

Name: P.H. Moriarty

Birth Name: Patrick H. Moriarty

Born: February 27, 1939 in London, England, UK

Claim To Fame: English actor known for memorable appearances in The Long Good Friday, Jaws 3-D, and Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels.

Family Life: No information found.

Info: The English native P.H. Moriarty began acting late in life, having worked for many years in other professions, including as a boxer and a longshoresman.

Trivia: While a film crew was shooting a scene on the English docks one day, the production crew discovered Moriarty working there, and they asked him to act in the film. Thus began his acting career.

He also has starred in various British television programs.

Where Are They Now: Moriarty seems to have retired from acting. His last screen appearance was back in 2015 in the short film, Persian Eyes.

P.H. Moriarty 2
Write To P.H. Moriarty:
No address found.

Subscribe!








© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com