Rick Rossovich (Actor) - Top Gun, The Terminator
 
Rick Rossovich 1
Updated: 12/6/17

Name: Rick Rossovich

Birth Name: Frederic Enrico Rossovich

Born: August 28, 1957 in Palo Alto, California, USA

Claim To Fame: Rick Rossovich is an American actor best known as Ron "Slider" Kerner in the 1986 film Top Gun.

Family Life: Rossovich has been married to his wife Eva since 1985. Together they have 2 children; Roy and Isabel.

Rick Rossovich 2
Info: Rick Rossovich is considered one of the nicest people to work with in the entertainment business.

He's a devoted family man. He and his wife Eva have two kids, Roy and Isabel.

For three months each year, the family lives at their home in Sweden, where Eva is from, so that the kids can have both sides of their parents' upbringing.

Trivia: His break-through role was the character 'Matt' in The Terminator (1984). He says to The Terminator, 'Don't make me bust you up, man!'.

Brother Tim Rossovich played professional football for the Philadelphia Eagles and has done some acting.

Worked with two famous women in country and western music. He was Reba McEntire's co-star in The Gambler Returns: The Luck of the Draw (1991), and in a music video with Lorrie Morgan (as her husband), for the song "Watch Me" (1996).

Is of Croatian/Italian descent, Moscenicka Draga is home of his paternal great-great grandfather. Maternal ancestry is Italian.

Has appeared in six films with Bill Paxton, one more than Michael Biehn did.

Children: Roy Rossovich (b. 1986) and Isabel Rossovich (b. 1991).

Where Are They Now: Rossovich is currently working on the adventure film 'Where the Streets Have No Name', which is in pre-production.

Rick Rossovich 3
Write To Rick Rossovich:
No address found.

Subscribe!








© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com