Tiffany Brissette (Actress) as V.I.C.I. the Robot - Small Wonder
 
Tiffany Brissette 1
Updated: 9/23/16

Name: Tiffany Brissette

Birth Name: Tiffany Michelle Brissette

Born: December 26, 1974, Paradise, California

Claim To Fame: Brissette is best known for her role as V.I.C.I. the Robot (aka Vicki Lawson) on the sitcom Small Wonder.

Family Life: Sorry, no info found.

Tiffany Brissette 2
Info: Brissette's first acting role was in the 1983 film Heart Like a Wheel opposite Bonnie Bedelia and Beau Bridges. Following this, she appeared on the show Webster before landing the role of V.I.C.I. the Robot in the syndicated series Small Wonder in 1985. Brissette remained on the show until it was canceled in 1989, and went onto other acting roles. She appeared on the TV show Parker Lewis Can't Lose, in the 1990 television movie Beanpole, and on the series Equal Justice in 1991.

Trivia: Holds a bachelor's degree in psychology from Westmont College, Santa Barbara, California.

Born on the exact same day that Jack Benny died.

One of her favorite hobbies is horseback riding.

Has worked as a youth counselor at the Solana Beach Presbyterian Church in San Diego, California.

Did voiceovers for McDonald's, the California Dental Association, and the telefilms A Woman Called Golda and Marco Polo.

Beat out Candace Cameron Bure and Heather O'Rourke for the role of Vicki The Robot on Small Wonder.

Was involved in a couple of telethons for the Variety Club Telethon and Shriners Telethon, causes which aid very sick children and children at burn centers.

Tiffany Brissette 3
Where Are They Now: Since 2007, Brissette has worked as a nurse in Boulder, Colorado.

Write To Tiffany Brissette:
Sorry, no address found.





Subscribe!






© 2018 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com