Billy Warlock (Actor) - Days of Our Lives
 
Billy Warlock 1
Updated: 6/09/20

Name: Billy Warlock

Birth Name: William Alan Leming

Born: March 26, 1961 in Gardena, California, USA

Claim To Fame: Billy Warlock is an American actor best known for playing Eddie Kramer, a lifeguard on the first three seasons of Baywatch, as well as for numerous daytime roles, most notably Frankie Brady on Days of Our Lives and A.J. Quartermaine on General Hospital.

Family Life: In 1985, he was married soap actress Marcy Walker, but later divorced after 2 years of marriage. He married former Days of our Lives and As the World Turns co-star Julie Pinson on August 26, 2006, in Las Vegas, Nevada.

Billy Warlock 2
Info: Son of famed stuntman Dick Warlock.

Graduation from Birmingham High School in Van Nuys, California.

Siblings include composer Lance Warlock and a sister, Rhonda.

In 1988, he won a Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series for his performance on Days of Our Lives.

In 2004, he appeared in an off-Broadway revival production of The Normal Heart at the Public Theater in New York City.

Billy Warlock 3
Trivia: In 1979, his father got him a stunt job as Robin Williams's stunt double in a Mork & Mindy episode. This helped him to get his first major television role as Leopold "Flip" Phillips, Roger's brother (and the Cunninghams' younger nephew), in the tenth season of Happy Days.

Billy Warlock claims the film Society came and went in US theaters with many critics writing it off as "just another Yuzna film".

Warlock was once engaged to Erika Eleniak, his Baywatch co-star.

During Christmas 2002, Billy became engaged to his girlfriend, Tolan Clark.

Warlock was the voice of Miller Lite beer ads from 2009-2010.

Billy Warlock, who played Eddie Kramer on Baywatch, recalled on the E! True Hollywood Story about the show that the ocean was apparently so full of garbage and other suspect substances, medics would disinfect the actors as soon as they got out of the water, spraying "every orifice you could find."

Billy Warlock 4
Where Are They Now: We haven't seen Billy Warlock since 2011. He's been a soap opera staple for decades. I remember him from Days of Our Lives! Hopefully, Warlock will make a big comeback on the small screen and return to the soap operas that gave him so many fans, or a Baywatch reboot! I've got my fingers crossed!

Subscribe!










© 2020 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com