Lauri Hendler (Actress) - Gimme A Break!
 
Lauri Hendler 1
Updated: 3/28/19

Name: Lauri Hendler

Birth Name: Lauri Rachel Hendler

Born: April 22, 1965 in Fort Belvoir, Virginia, USA

Lauri Hendler 2
Claim To Fame: Lauri Hendler is an American actress, best known for her role as middle child Julie Kanisky on Gimme a Break! (1981-1986).

Family Life: Hendler is married to realtor Steven Reizes.

Info: Lauri graduated from Beverly Hills High School in 1983.

Hendler is a member of SAG-AFTRA in Los Angeles.

During the 1980s, she also made frequent appearances on game shows including The $25,000 Pyramid, The $100,000 Pyramid, Super Password and Body Language.

Lauri Hendler 3
Trivia: In 1981, she appeared with Kim Richards as one of two daughters of a blended family in the pilot Why Us?, but this was not picked up as a series. Shortly thereafter, she was cast in Gimme a Break.

She appeared in the games Saints Row, Saints Row 2, Saints Row: The Third and Saints Row IV as Jane Valderama, a news reporter and radio station DJ.

Where Are They Now: Hendler a cast memeber of the dramatic horror thriller Voices, which is currently in post-production. No official release date has been announced.

Subscribe!








© 2019 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com