Nate Richert (Actor) - Sabrina the Teenage Witch
 
Nate Richert 1
Updated: 8/17/21

Name: Nate Richert

Birth Name: Nathaniel Eric Richert

Born: April 28, 1978 in St. Paul, Minnesota, USA

Claim To Fame: Nate Richert is an American former actor, director, musician and songwriter who's best known as Harvey Kinkle in Sabrina the Teenage Witch (1996-2003).

Family Life: Nate eloped marrying his wife, Malorie, in August 2019.

Nate Richert 2
Info: Parents are Wayne and Laura.

Has a younger sister, Crystal.

Is a trained dancer in modern, tap, and ballet.

Loves jazz, blues and rock 'n' roll.

Plays the drums, guitar, banjo and harmonica.

Trivia: Richert is best known for his seven-year role as Harvey Kinkle, the love interest and boyfriend of the title character on the live-action television series of Sabrina the Teenage Witch opposite Melissa Joan Hart.

He also appeared in several other television series, including Fantasy Island as Josh Stevens, Touched by an Angel as Matt Fleming, Lovely & Amazing as Other teenage boy, and in Piñata: Survival Island as Jake.

Is in a band called C. Duck Anderson & Nate Richert. They have two albums out: Tone Control, released in 2004 and Broken Bottles in 2012.

Nate Richert 3
Where Are They Now: Richert retired from acting in 2006, although he did return to the screen in 2020 for the television series Home Work. Since his retirement Richert has focused on his other talents as a musician and songwriter.

Subscribe!








Free Newsletters   |    Go Shopping   |    Where Are They Now?   |    GopherArchives   |    EVTV1


© 2020 GopherCentral and PulseTV.com